Skip to content

Search

View Schedule By
Fri
7/23
Sat
7/24
Sun
7/25
Mon
7/26
Tue
7/27
Wed
7/28
Thu
7/29
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
Fri
7/23

12:00am

Amanpour and Company

12:58am

Star Gaze...

1:00am

NHK Newsline

1:31am

Nature

The Serengeti Rules

2:30am

Nova

Asteroid: Doomsday Or Payday?

3:30am

Secrets of the Dead

Hannibal in the Alps

4:30am

Rick Steves' Europe

Barcelona and Catalunya

5:00am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

Weight Loss: Slenderize The Saddle Bags

5:30am

Sit and Be Fit

Warm Up, Circulate, Strengthen & Stretch

6:00am

Arthur

Arthur Makes Waves/It Came from Beyond

6:30am

Elinor Wonders Why

To Bee Or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing

7:00am

Let's Go Luna!

Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave.... Whoa!

7:30am

Molly of Denali

Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero

8:00am

Curious George

Lost Treasure of Bugaboo Bend/Apple Pie of My Eye

8:30am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Harriet Tubman

9:00am

Nature Cat

Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?

9:30am

Odd Squad

Odd Off The Press

10:00am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home

10:30am

Hero Elementary

Sara Loses Her Snap / A Soupie Mystery

11:00am

Dinosaur Train

King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time

11:30am

Sesame Street

The Great Sesame Street Cake Off

12:00pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Substitute Teacher

12:30pm

Donkey Hodie

The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot

1:00pm

Clifford The Big Red Dog

Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones

1:30pm

Arthur

The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report

2:00pm

Odd Squad

Odd Off The Press

2:30pm

Wild Kratts

Bad Hair Day

3:00pm

Wild Kratts

Aardvark Town

3:30pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald

4:01pm

Rick Steves' Europe

North Wales: Feisty and Poetic

4:30pm

Ireland with Michael

The Kilmore Carol

5:00pm

Father Brown

The Eye of Apollo

6:00pm

BBC World News America

6:30pm

BBC World News Today

7:00pm

PBS NewsHour

8:01pm

Father Brown

The Bride of Christ

9:00pm

Death In Paradise

10:01pm

Icon: Music Through The Lens

On The Road

11:00pm

Classic Albums

Queen - A Night at the Opera

Sat
7/24

12:00am

Amanpour and Company

12:58am

Star Gaze...

1:00am

NHK Newsline

1:31am

Father Brown

The Bride of Christ

2:30am

Death In Paradise

3:30am

Icon: Music Through The Lens

On The Road

4:30am

Classic Albums

Queen - A Night at the Opera

5:30am

Quilting Arts

6:00am

Best of Sewing with Nancy

Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 3

6:30am

Best of the Joy of Painting

Seaside Harmony

7:00am

Paint This with Jerry Yarnell

Beyond The Wall, Part 4

7:30am

Garden SMART

8:00am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home

Super-Duper

8:30am

MotorWeek

9:00am

American Woodshop

Tall Turned Table/Woodturning

9:30am

This Old House

Upgrading Old School

10:00am

Ask This Old House

Mini Split, Butcher Block

10:30am

Moveable Feast with Relish

11:00am

Lidia's Kitchen

11:30am

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire

The Improbable Grill

12:00pm

To Dine for with Kate Sullivan

Phil Rosenthal

12:30pm

Pati's Mexican Table

Izamal - Gold & God

1:00pm

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places

World of Beans

1:30pm

Sara's Weeknight Meals

Honey Be Good

2:00pm

Rick Steves' Europe

Poland Rediscovered: Krakow, Auschwitz and Warsaw

2:30pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love

Brooklyn, New York

3:00pm

Great Scenic Railway Journeys

3:30pm

Simply Ming

4:00pm

Cook's Country

New Recipes for the Grill

4:30pm

America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated

5:00pm

Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television

Entertaining Favorites

5:30pm

Kevin Belton's Cookin' Louisiana

Lafayette Parish: Epicenter of Cajun Cuisine

6:00pm

Antiques Roadshow

Vintage Omaha

7:00pm

In Their Own Words

Pope Francis

8:00pm

Downton Abbey Season 3 On Masterpiece

Part Seven

10:00pm

Phil Spencer's Stately Homes

10:47pm

Phil Spencer's Stately Homes

11:35pm

Austin City Limits

The War and Treaty/Ruthie Foster

Sun
7/25

12:00am

Austin City Limits

The War and Treaty/Ruthie Foster

12:34am

In Their Own Words

Pope Francis

1:31am

Downton Abbey Season 3 On Masterpiece

Part Seven

3:30am

Antiques Roadshow Recut

Out of This World, Part 2

3:58am

Phil Spencer's Stately Homes

4:45am

Phil Spencer's Stately Homes

5:32am

Rick Steves' Europe

Barcelona and Catalunya

6:00am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

Ready to Read

6:30am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald

7:00am

Elinor Wonders Why

To Bee Or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing

7:30am

Nature Cat

Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?

8:00am

Wild Kratts

Bad Hair Day

8:30am

Odd Squad

Odd Off The Press

9:01am

Nature

The Serengeti Rules

10:00am

Nova

Asteroid: Doomsday Or Payday?

11:00am

Tenth Inning

Top of the Tenth

12:00pm

Tenth Inning

Top of the Tenth

12:58pm

Tenth Inning

Bottom of the Tenth

3:06pm

Design In Mind: On Location with James Ivory

3:35pm

Downton Abbey Season 3 On Masterpiece

Part Seven

5:34pm

Tulsa: The Fire and the Forgotten

6:00pm

Tulsa: The Fire and the Forgotten

7:01pm

Mr. Civil Rights: Thurgood Marshall and the NAACP

8:02pm

In Their Own Words

Pope Francis

9:00pm

The Latino Experience

Episode Three

10:00pm

Frontline

Leaving Afghanistan

11:00pm

POV

Stateless

Mon
7/26

12:00am

POV

Stateless

12:30am

Masterpiece: 50 Fabulous Years!

2:01am

Rick Steves Europe Awaits

4:00am

Aging Backwards 3 with Miranda Esmonde-White

5:00am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

Weight Loss: Leg Slenderizers

5:30am

Sit and Be Fit

Functional Feel-Good Exercises

6:00am

Arthur

The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report

6:30am

Elinor Wonders Why

Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty

7:00am

Let's Go Luna!

The Potato King/The Charango Kid

7:30am

Molly of Denali

The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale

8:00am

Curious George

Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey

8:30am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk

9:00am

Nature Cat

Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of the Sun

9:30am

Odd Squad

Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone

10:00am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle

10:30am

Hero Elementary

Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers

11:00am

Dinosaur Train

An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club

11:30am

Sesame Street

Lucky's Unlucky Day

12:00pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away His Book

12:30pm

Donkey Hodie

A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce

1:00pm

Clifford The Big Red Dog

Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker

1:30pm

Arthur

The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse

2:00pm

Odd Squad

Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone

2:30pm

Wild Kratts

Sloth Bear Suction

3:00pm

Wild Kratts

Sloth Bear Suction

3:30pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk

4:01pm

Roosevelts: An Intimate History

The Fire of Life (1910-1919)

6:00pm

BBC World News America

6:30pm

BBC World News Outside Source

7:00pm

PBS NewsHour

8:00pm

Midsomer Murders

A Vintage Murder, Part 1

8:46pm

Midsomer Murders

A Vintage Murder, Part 2

9:31pm

Lewis

And The Moonbeams Kiss The Sea

11:07pm

Greatest Bond

Tue
7/27

12:00am

12:02am

Amanpour and Company

12:59am

Star Gaze...

1:01am

NHK Newsline

1:30am

Midsomer Murders

A Vintage Murder, Part 1

2:15am

Midsomer Murders

A Vintage Murder, Part 2

3:00am

Lewis

And The Moonbeams Kiss The Sea

4:36am

Rick Steves' Europe

Little Europe: San Marino, Monaco, Vatican City, Liechtenstein, and Andorra

5:03am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

Weight Loss: Full Body Workout (All Standing)

5:31am

Sit and Be Fit

Breathing, Posture and Balance

6:00am

Arthur

The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse

6:30am

Elinor Wonders Why

Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty

7:00am

Let's Go Luna!

The Potato King/The Charango Kid

7:30am

Molly of Denali

The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale

8:00am

Curious George

Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey

8:30am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk

9:00am

Nature Cat

Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of the Sun

9:30am

Odd Squad

Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone

10:00am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle

10:30am

Hero Elementary

Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song

11:00am

Dinosaur Train

An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club

11:30am

Sesame Street

Lucky's Unlucky Day

12:00pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing

12:30pm

Donkey Hodie

The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts

1:00pm

Clifford The Big Red Dog

Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker

1:30pm

Arthur

Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea

2:00pm

Odd Squad

Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone

2:30pm

Wild Kratts

Happy Turkey Day

3:00pm

Wild Kratts

Sloth Bear Suction

3:30pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz

4:01pm

Cook's Country

When Only Chocolate Will Do

4:30pm

America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated

5:00pm

Kevin Belton's Cookin' Louisiana

Lafayette Parish: Epicenter of Cajun Cuisine

5:30pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire

Raichlen's Rules: Desserts

6:00pm

BBC World News America

6:30pm

BBC World News Outside Source

7:00pm

PBS NewsHour

8:00pm

Antiques Roadshow

Vintage Savannah

9:00pm

Antiques Roadshow Recut

Women's Work, Part 1

9:30pm

Antiques Roadshow Recut

Women's Work, Part 2

10:00pm

Royal House of Windsor

Fire, Feud and Fury

11:00pm

Royal House of Windsor

The Top Job

Wed
7/28

12:00am

Amanpour and Company

12:58am

Star Gaze...

1:00am

NHK Newsline

1:31am

Antiques Roadshow

Vintage Savannah

2:31am

Antiques Roadshow Recut

Women's Work, Part 1

3:00am

Antiques Roadshow Recut

Women's Work, Part 2

3:30am

Royal House of Windsor

Fire, Feud and Fury

4:30am

Rick Steves' Europe

Great Swiss Cities: Luzern, Bern, Zurich and Lausanne

5:00am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

Weight Loss: Strengthen Your Hamstrings

5:30am

Sit and Be Fit

Exercise Potpourri

6:00am

Arthur

Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Letter From The Sea

6:30am

Elinor Wonders Why

These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt

7:00am

Let's Go Luna!

Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy

7:30am

Molly of Denali

8:00am

Curious George

Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision

8:30am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz

9:00am

Nature Cat

Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View

9:30am

Odd Squad

The Trouble with Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad

10:00am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

Pink Love/Duocorn

10:30am

Hero Elementary

The Feed for Speed / An Uphill Task

11:00am

Dinosaur Train

Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day

11:30am

Sesame Street

Elmo's Good Luck Charm

12:00pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School

12:30pm

Donkey Hodie

Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem

1:00pm

Clifford The Big Red Dog

Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood

1:30pm

Arthur

Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues

2:00pm

Odd Squad

The Trouble with Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad

2:30pm

Wild Kratts

City Hoppers!

3:00pm

Wild Kratts

Happy Turkey Day

3:30pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin

4:01pm

Articulate with Jim Cotter

Joseph Conyers In Concert and Conversation

4:30pm

Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television

Secret Italian Recipes

5:00pm

Secrets of Highclere Castle

6:00pm

BBC World News America

6:30pm

BBC World News Outside Source

7:00pm

PBS NewsHour

8:01pm

Secrets of Royal Travel

Secrets of the Royal Train

9:00pm

Unforgotten Season 4 On Masterpiece

Episode 3

10:00pm

Professor T

Tiger Tiger

11:00pm

Professor T

The Lost Sheep

Thu
7/29

12:00am

Amanpour and Company

12:58am

Star Gaze...

1:00am

NHK Newsline

1:32am

Secrets of Royal Travel

Secrets of the Royal Train

2:30am

Unforgotten Season 4 On Masterpiece

Episode 3

3:30am

Professor T

Tiger Tiger

4:30am

Rick Steves' Europe

Vienna and the Danube

5:00am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

Pain Relief: Pain Prevention

5:30am

Sit and Be Fit

Core Strength and Yoga Inspired Exercises

6:00am

Arthur

Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues

6:30am

Elinor Wonders Why

Big Trees/Baby Steps

7:00am

Let's Go Luna!

A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight

7:30am

Molly of Denali

Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube

8:00am

Curious George

All-New Hundley/Signs Up

8:30am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin

9:00am

Nature Cat

Rights Or Wrong/Amazing Animals

9:30am

Odd Squad

How to Interrogate A Unicorn/The Briefcase

10:00am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific

Pink Or Treat/Berry Scary

10:30am

Hero Elementary

Back On Track / Switcheroo-Er

11:00am

Dinosaur Train

Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble

11:30am

Sesame Street

Grouch University

12:00pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick

12:30pm

Donkey Hodie

Growing The Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy

1:00pm

Clifford The Big Red Dog

Too Many Pets/Clifford's On His Own

1:30pm

Arthur

Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing

2:00pm

Odd Squad

How to Interrogate A Unicorn/The Briefcase

2:30pm

Wild Kratts

Choose Your Swordfish

3:00pm

Wild Kratts

City Hoppers!

3:30pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass

4:00pm

Lidia's Kitchen

4:30pm

Simply Ming

5:00pm

Nature

The Serengeti Rules

6:00pm

BBC World News America

6:30pm

BBC World News Outside Source

7:00pm

PBS NewsHour

8:00pm

Nature

Super Cats: Extreme Lives

9:00pm

Nova

Creatures of Light

10:00pm

Secrets of the Dead

King Arthur's Lost Kingdom

11:00pm

Ancient Skies

Our Place in the Universe

Sponsored Content