Skip to content

Search

Broadcast Schedule

  • 12:00am

    Amanpour and Company

  • 12:58am

    Star Gaze...

  • 1:00am

    Nhk Newsline

  • 1:30am

    BBC World News

  • 2:02am

    Nature

  • 3:00am

    Age of Nature

  • 4:00am

    Age of Nature

  • 5:00am

    Classical Stretch: By Essentrics

  • 5:30am

    Sit and Be Fit

  • 6:00am

    Arthur and the Haunted Tree House

  • 7:00am

    Let's Go Luna!

  • 7:30am

    Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest

  • 8:30am

    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

  • 9:00am

    Nature Cat

  • 9:30am

    Odd Squad

  • 10:00am

    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

  • 10:30am

    Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About Halloween!

  • 11:30am

    Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest

  • 12:00pm

    Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest

  • 12:30pm

    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

  • 1:00pm

    Clifford The Big Red Dog

  • 1:30pm

    Arthur and the Haunted Tree House

  • 2:30pm

    Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures

  • 3:30pm

    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

  • 4:01pm

    Growing a Greener World

  • 4:30pm

    Growing Bolder

  • 5:01pm

    Father Brown

  • 6:00pm

    BBC World News America

  • 6:30pm

    BBC World News Today

  • 7:00pm

    PBS NewsHour

  • 8:01pm

    Father Brown

  • 9:00pm

    Death In Paradise

  • 10:01pm

    Jazz at Lincoln Center Presents: A Swingin' Sesame Street Celebration

  • 11:00pm

    Metallica and the San Francisco Symphony: S&M 2

  • 12:00am

    Metallica and the San Francisco Symphony: S&M 2

  • 12:30am

    Amanpour and Company

  • 1:28am

    Star Gaze...

  • 1:30am

    Nhk Newsline

  • 2:00am

    BBC World News

  • 2:31am

    Death In Paradise

  • 3:30am

    Metallica and the San Francisco Symphony: S&M 2

  • 5:00am

    Variety Studio: Actors On Actors

  • 5:30am

    Quilting Arts

  • 6:00am

    Best of Sewing with Nancy

  • 6:30am

    Best of the Joy of Painting

  • 7:00am

    Paint This with Jerry Yarnell

  • 7:30am

    Garden SMART

  • 8:00am

    P. Allen Smith's Garden Home

  • 8:30am

    MotorWeek

  • 9:00am

    Les Stroud's Wild Harvest

  • 9:30am

    This Old House

  • 10:00am

    This Old House

  • 10:30am

    Reconnecting Roots

  • 11:00am

    Lidia's Kitchen

  • 11:30am

    Modern Pioneering with Georgia Pellegrini

  • 12:00pm

    Mexico -- One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless

  • 12:30pm

    Pati's Mexican Table

  • 1:00pm

    Farmer and the Foodie

  • 1:30pm

    tasteMAKERS

  • 2:00pm

    Rick Steves' Europe

  • 2:30pm

    Samantha Brown's Places to Love

  • 3:00pm

    Fly Brother with Ernest White II

  • 3:30pm

    My Greek Table with Diane Kochilas

  • 4:00pm

    Cook's Country

  • 4:30pm

    America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated

  • 5:00pm

    Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television

  • 5:30pm

    Kitchen Queens: New Orleans

  • 6:00pm

    Antiques Roadshow

  • 7:00pm

    Finding Your Roots

  • 8:00pm

    New Tricks

  • 9:02pm

    Silent Witness

  • 10:01pm

    Professor T

  • 11:00pm

    Professor T

Full Schedule

Stream hundreds of your PBS favorites - any time, on any device

With PBS Passport, an added member benefit for ATL PBA supporters, you get extended access to a digital, on-demand library of more than 1,500 episodes of PBS favorites.  Enjoy viewer favorites like The Great British Baking ShowNature and more.

ATL PBA Original Content

Only In Atlanta is a series that dives deep into Atlanta neighborhoods.