Skip to content

Search

Broadcast Schedule

  • 12:00am

    Amanpour and Company

  • 12:58am

    Star Gaze...

  • 1:00am

    NHK Newsline

  • 1:31am

    Antiques Roadshow

  • 2:30am

    John Lewis - Get in the Way

  • 3:30am

    Independent Lens

  • 5:00am

    Classical Stretch: By Essentrics

  • 5:30am

    Sit and Be Fit

  • 6:00am

    Arthur

  • 6:30am

    Molly of Denali

  • 7:00am

    Let's Go Luna!

  • 7:30am

    Alma's Way

  • 8:00am

    Curious George

  • 8:30am

    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

  • 9:00am

    Nature Cat

  • 9:30am

    Odd Squad

  • 10:00am

    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

  • 10:30am

    Hero Elementary

  • 11:00am

    Dinosaur Train

  • 11:30am

    Sesame Street

  • 12:00pm

    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

  • 12:30pm

    Donkey Hodie

  • 1:00pm

    Clifford The Big Red Dog

  • 1:30pm

    Arthur

  • 2:00pm

    Odd Squad

  • 2:30pm

    Wild Kratts

  • 3:00pm

    Wild Kratts

  • 3:30pm

    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

  • 4:01pm

    Cook's Country

  • 4:30pm

    America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated

  • 5:00pm

    Kevin Belton's Cookin' Louisiana

  • 5:30pm

    Steven Raichlen's Project Fire

  • 6:00pm

    BBC World News America

  • 6:30pm

    BBC World News Outside Source

  • 7:00pm

    PBS NewsHour

  • 8:00pm

    Finding Your Roots

  • 9:00pm

    Great Performances

  • 10:00pm

    Frontline

  • 11:00pm

    Fake: Searching for Truth in the Age of Misinformation

  • 12:00am

    Amanpour and Company

  • 12:58am

    Star Gaze...

  • 1:00am

    NHK Newsline

  • 1:31am

    Finding Your Roots

  • 2:30am

    Great Performances

  • 3:30am

    Frontline

  • 4:30am

    Rick Steves' Europe

  • 5:00am

    Classical Stretch: By Essentrics

  • 5:30am

    Sit and Be Fit

  • 6:00am

    Arthur

  • 6:30am

    Molly of Denali

  • 7:00am

    Let's Go Luna!

  • 7:30am

    Alma's Way

  • 8:00am

    Curious George

  • 8:30am

    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

  • 9:00am

    Nature Cat

  • 9:30am

    Odd Squad

  • 10:00am

    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

  • 10:30am

    Hero Elementary

  • 11:00am

    Dinosaur Train

  • 11:30am

    Sesame Street

  • 12:00pm

    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

  • 12:30pm

    Donkey Hodie

  • 1:00pm

    Clifford The Big Red Dog

  • 1:30pm

    Arthur

  • 2:00pm

    Odd Squad

  • 2:30pm

    Wild Kratts

  • 3:00pm

    Wild Kratts

  • 3:30pm

    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

  • 4:01pm

    Articulate with Jim Cotter

  • 4:30pm

    Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television

  • 5:00pm

    Jamie Oliver Together

  • 6:00pm

    BBC World News America

  • 6:30pm

    BBC World News Outside Source

  • 7:00pm

    PBS NewsHour

  • 8:00pm

    Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries

  • 9:00pm

    Nova

  • 10:00pm

    Big Pacific

  • 11:00pm

    Ireland's Wild Coast

Full Schedule

Stream hundreds of your PBS favorites - any time, on any device

With PBS Passport, an added member benefit for ATL PBA supporters, you get extended access to a digital, on-demand library of more than 1,500 episodes of PBS favorites.  Enjoy viewer favorites like The Great British Baking ShowNature and more.

ATL PBA Original Content

Only In Atlanta is a series that dives deep into Atlanta neighborhoods.